Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kelly Jeffrey, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kelly Jeffrey, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/East 27 Inglewood Place Bellingham, WA 98229
Sold on 06/27/2016
$246,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/27/2016
06/27/2016
Taxes
$2,328(2015)
$2,328(2015)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Kelly Jeffrey, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Michelle Elenbaas, Windermere Real Estate/East
Michelle Elenbaas, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:38 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:38 PM PDT
- Propane
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Basement Information
- Fully Finished
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $69
$ (+/-)
May 25, 2016
Price Changed
$249,500
-2%
-$4,500
May 06, 2016
Price Changed
$254,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 01, 2016
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description